Celebrities Gossip

Amala Paul Hot Pics

Tuesday September 25, 2012 | 10:38 PM words: 412

Related Posts: Amala Paul Hot Photos, Amala Paul Hot Images, Amala Paul Nude Pics, Boobs of Amala Paul, Amala Paul sex scandals, Amala Paul Hot Bikini, Amala Paul Sexy Photos, Actresses Hot Pics

Amala Paul Biography:

Name: Amala Paul

Other Name: Anakha

Born: October 26, 1991

Born / Home Town: Ernakulam

Profession: Film Actress Model

Father: Paul Varghese

Mother: Annice Paul

Amala Paul is a film actress that works mainly in the Tamil film industry. She became famous after her controversial character in the film, Sindhu Samaveli. She played the title role in.

After she finished her higher secondary examination, she wanted to pursue engineering degree. But as she has to concentrate in her modeling career, she could not fulfill her desire. After seeing her modeling portfolio, she was spotted by the Malayalam director Lal Jose and was offered a supporting role in the film, Neelathamara in 2009. Then she acted in low budget comedy film Vikadakavi. Another small budget film that she played a major role was Veerasekaran in 2010. This is her debut film in Tamil film industry.

She worked in the controversial film of Sami, Sindhu Samaveli in 2010. Her role is Sundari who has an illicit relationship with her father-in-law. This drew lots of criticisms. Many critics refused to give rating to this film. But her performance won her critical acclaim. There were many controversial scenes in the film Mynaa and she said that this was not known to her when she signed up for the film.

She got nominated at the Best Actress category at the Filmfare Awards and Vijay Awards. She secured the Vijay Award for Best Debut Actress. She signed up for other films like Ithu Nammuda Katha in Malayalam, Deiva Thirumagal with Vikram directed by Vijay in Tamil, and Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal opposite Adharva in which she acts as a Bangalore based modern girl.

Comments 0 | View:
Bookmark to delicious   digg   reddit   furl   google   yahoo   technorati   icerocket   pubsub